Chauffeured transfers in Poprad · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Poprad with the fare shown first
Poprad arranges pre-booked transfers in Poprad (Slovakia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Poprad, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Poprad requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Poprad and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Poprad
€10.58
the cheapest route
7 min
Poprad-Tatry Airport → Hotel SATEL
Prices by route
Guide prices in Poprad, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Poprad-Tatry Airport → Hotel SATEL4.6 km · 7 min€10.58from
- Poprad-Tatry Airport → Poliklinika ADUS4.8 km · 8 min€10.94from
- Poprad-Tatry Airport → Poprad-Tatry5.2 km · 9 min€11.46from
- Poprad-Tatry Airport → Zdravotné Stredisko Svit5.6 km · 8 min€11.58from
- Poprad-Tatry Airport → LSPP pre dospelých Poprad5.6 km · 10 min€11.98from
- Poprad-Tatry Airport → Nemocnica Poprad, a. s.5.7 km · 10 min€12.06from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poprad-Tatry Airport → Hotel SATEL | 4.6 km | 7 min | €10.58 | See details |
| Poprad-Tatry Airport → Poliklinika ADUS | 4.8 km | 8 min | €10.94 | See details |
| Poprad-Tatry Airport → Poprad-Tatry | 5.2 km | 9 min | €11.46 | See details |
| Poprad-Tatry Airport → Zdravotné Stredisko Svit | 5.6 km | 8 min | €11.58 | See details |
| Poprad-Tatry Airport → LSPP pre dospelých Poprad | 5.6 km | 10 min | €11.98 | See details |
| Poprad-Tatry Airport → Nemocnica Poprad, a. s. | 5.7 km | 10 min | €12.06 | See details |
Where we take you in Poprad
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Poprad-Tatry Airport
from €10.58Airport
Na letisko 100, 058 89 Poprad
See prices and book →Spisska Nova Ves Airport
from €28.50Airport
Letecká 1656/39, 052 01 Spišská Nová Ves-Tarča
See prices and book →Poprad-Tatry
from €11.46Station
Jiřího Wolkera, 058 01 Poprad
See prices and book →Popradské Pleso
from €26.30Station
059 85 Vysoké Tatry
See prices and book →Strba
from €19.74Station
Tatranská Štrba, 059 41 Štrba
See prices and book →Štrbské Pleso
from €29.42Station
Štrbské Pleso, 059 85 Vysoké Tatry
See prices and book →Vysoké Tatry Starý Smokovec Train Station
from €18.58Station
Starý Smokovec, 062 01 Vysoké Tatry
See prices and book →Vysoké Tatry Tatranska Lomnica Train Station
from €22.74Station
Tatranská Lomnica, 059 60 Vysoké Tatry
See prices and book →Dr.Vojtecha Alexandra Hospital in Kezmarok, N. O.
from €23.02Hospital
Huncovská 42, 060 01 Kežmarok
See prices and book →LSPP pre dospelých Poprad
from €11.98Hospital
058 01 Poprad
See prices and book →Národný ústav detskej tuberkulózy a respiračných chorôb, n.o.
from €16.54Hospital
Dolný Smokovec 70, 059 81 Vysoké Tatry
See prices and book →Národný ústav tuberkulózy, pľúcnych chorôb a hrudníkovej chirurgie
from €21.70Hospital
Vyšné Hágy 1, Vyšné Hágy, 059 84 Vysoké Tatry
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Poprad?
In Poprad and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Poprad centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Poprad?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Poprad?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Poprad?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Poprad, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car